Scholars Scholarship Recipients

We are proud to welcome and celebrate the 2021 Mitchell Scholars!
Feel free to scroll down and see the full list of 2021 Mitchell Scholarship recipients, but we encourage you to watch this video for additional information and messages of welcome!

2021 Mitchell Scholars

Androscoggin County

Idey Abdi - Lewiston High School
Damon DeWitt - Lewiston High School
Gaige Elwell - Lisbon High School
Brynn Emond - Oak Hill High School
Bryce Hamel - Edward Little High School
Miranda Maung - Poland Regional High School
Olivia Morel - Leavitt Area High School

Aroostook County

Isaac Atkinson - Maine School of Science and Mathematics
Caleb Bassett - Madawaska High School
Kacy Daggett - Southern Aroostook Community School
Joshua Dahl - Central Aroostook High School
Savanna Hanlin - Wisdom Middle/High School
Brooke Harris - Ashland District School
Ashton Henry - Washburn District High School
Kaitlyn Hurley - Easton Junior/Senior High School
Isaac Jurson - Hodgdon Middle/High School
Brenna LeVasseur - Fort Fairfield Middle/High School
Kylie Levesque - Van Buren District Secondary School
Serena Lufkin - Hodgdon Middle/High School
Gabrielle Martin - Fort Kent Community High School
Brady Miller - Caribou High School
Jude Mosher - Presque Isle High School
Jayde Violette - Van Buren District Secondary School
Quinn White - Houlton High School

Cumberland County

Fiona Akilo Stawarz - South Portland High School
Keegan Brooks - Gray-New Gloucester High School
Veronica Chun - Bonny Eagle High School
Brianna Foley - Freeport High School
Ella Fontaine - Baxter Academy for Technology and Science
Dalycia Greeley - Portland High School
Isabella Herrick - Cape Elizabeth High School
Simona Ickia Ngaullo - South Portland High School
Faran Igani - Falmouth High School
Brian Ishema - Deering High School
Leah James - Gorham High School
Hope Kippen - Maine Connections Academy
Eve Lessard - Westbrook High School
Emily Lowell - Falmouth High School
Abigail Lucey - Greely High School
Makenna Monaghan - Brunswick High School
Eric Nason - Lake Region High School
Liza Ngoboka - Casco Bay High School
Elizabeth Petersen - Windham High School
Freedom Potter - Lake Region High School
Shynitha Pulluri - Scarborough High School
Camden Rollins - Yarmouth High School
Hannah Smith - Westbrook High School

Franklin County

Anastasia Champagne - Rangeley Lakes Regional School
Sara Henderson - Spruce Mountain High School
Ellah Smith - Rangeley Lakes Regional School
Breanna Sprague - Mt. Blue High School
Camryn Wahl - Mt. Abram High School

Hancock County

Samuel Bunch - Sumner Memorial High School
Mark Fuller - Ellsworth High School
Kaylee Gray - Bucksport High School
Sophie Peasley - George Stevens Academy
Benjamin Retberg - Blue Hill Harbor School
Kassandra Robledo - Mount Desert Island High School
Mason Woodman - Deer Isle-Stonington High School

Kennebec County

Sarah Benner - Hall-Dale High School
Abbygail Blair - Erskine Academy
Tucker Boudreau - Gardiner Area High School
Mandy Cooper - Cony High School
Evelyn Fuentes - Waterville Senior High School
Hayden Luce - Monmouth Academy
Kaylee Nadeau - Winslow High School
Rebecca Nirza - Maine Arts Academy
Madisyn Oberg - Winthrop High School
Myrah O’Roak - Maine Virtual Academy
Michael Tamborini - Maranacook Community High School
Lily Wilkie - Messalonskee High School

Knox County

Ava Baeza - Camden Hills Regional High School
Jordan Lawrence - Oceanside High School
Dreyenn Osgood - Vinalhaven School
Finnigan Tarbox - North Haven Community School

Lincoln County

Kylie Brown - Boothbay Region High School
Gabrielle Leavitt - Wiscasset Middle-High School
Brian McLaughlin - Lincoln Academy
Olivia Parent - Medomak Valley High School
Lily Yeaton - Wiscasset Middle-High School

Oxford County

Isabella Libby - Sacopee Valley High School
Page Lueders - Dirigo High School
Shyloe Morgan - Buckfield Junior-Senior High School
Culiandra Nero - Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
Layla Openhym - Fryeburg Academy
Kennady Savage - Sacopee Valley High School
Shelby Thorman - Telstar Regional High School
Colby Volkernick - Mountain Valley High School

Penobscot County

Kelsey Bridges - Hermon High School
Regan Currie - Schenck High School
Alexis DeLaite - Lee Academy
Anthony Hall - Hampden Academy
Silvia Hartt - Katahdin High School
Avery Herrick - Dexter Regional High School
Nicholas Higgins - Old Town High School
Jasmine Hutchings - Brewer High School
Marina McCafferty - Mattanawcook Academy
Kacie Mulligan - Penobscot Valley High School
Grace Murray - Stearns High School
Allyson Nadeau - John Bapst Memorial High School
Ashly Nyman - Nokomis Regional High School
Dominique Ouellette - Brewer High School
Olivia Rice - Central High School
Jenna Smith - Bangor High School
Sophia Wise - Orono High School

Piscataquis County

Sheryl Chase - Foxcroft Academy
Sarah Richards - Piscataquis Community High School
Courtney Rouleau - Penquis Valley High School
Katherine Worster - Greenville Consolidated School

Sagadahoc County

Wade Bradford - Morse High School
Savannah Sheen - Mt. Ararat High School
Marybeth Sloat - Richmond High School

Somerset County

Victoria Beane - Upper Kennebec Valley Memorial High School
Alexis Campbell - Forest Hills Consolidated School
Susannah Curtis - Madison Area Memorial High School
Zachary Delile - Lawrence High School
Kayla Dickinson - Maine Academy of Natural Sciences
Emily Lyman - Skowhegan Area High School
Sherman O’Brien - Maine Central Institute
Mikayla Oliver - Carrabec High School
Seamus Walden - Overman Academy
Jada Ward - Upper Kennebec Valley Memorial High School

Waldo County

Makenzie Alley - Searsport District High School
Anjelika Cheskin - Belfast Area High School
Joseph Grassi - Mount View High School
Veda LeCompte - Islesboro Central School

Washington County

Kiley Alley - Jonesport-Beals High School
Isaac Crone - East Grand School
Emily Erskine - Woodland Jr.-Sr. High School
Hannah Gadway - Calais Middle/High School
Hudson Morris - Washington Academy
Tania Paniagua Ortiz - Narraguagus Jr./Sr. High School
Anasia Tucker - Shead High School
Jason Weaver - Machias Memorial High School

York County

Lucas Bent - Noble High School
Katlyn Bickford - Biddeford High School
Ryan Crockett - Old Orchard Beach High School
Lance Dinino - Kennebunk High School
Gabriella Fultz - Marshwood High School
Nicholas Hammond - Massabesic High School
Fatimatulzahraa Hasan - Thornton Academy
Kristen Leroux - York High School
Mary Lombardi - Traip Academy
Kai Rosenberg - Wells High School
Aislynn Worden - Sanford High School

2020 Mitchell Scholars

Androscoggin County

Lily Cote-Powell - Poland Regional High School
Abigail Dundore - Lewiston High School
Elise Madore - Lisbon High School
Melina Masselli - Lewiston High School
Chase Rowe - Leavitt Area High School
Nico Soucy - Oak Hill High School
Emily Torres - Edward Little High School

Aroostook County

Katherine Berube - Hodgdon Middle/High School
Keegan Gentle - Houlton High School
Madison Gervais - Fort Kent Community High School
Colton Harding - Easton Junior/Senior High School
Keri Hebert - Madawaska High School
Hannah Landry - Southern Aroostook Community School
Bailee Mallett - Fort Fairfield Middle/High School
Kayla Martin - Central Aroostook High School
Sean Montpetit - Ashland District School
Armanda Nicknair - Van Buren District Secondary School
Alyssa Pelletier - Wisdom Middle/High School
Dolcie Tanguay - Maine School of Science and Mathematics
Paul Tardie - Washburn District High School
Alya Theriault - Caribou High School
Damon Underwood - Presque Isle High School
Martha Wilson - Hodgdon Middle/High School

Cumberland County

Britha Akimana - Casco Bay High School
Bryanna Alley - South Portland High School
Gracia Bareti - Westbrook High School
Carlin Bliss - Casco Bay High School
Jack Fibich - Cape Elizabeth High School
Maxwell Freedner - Harpswell Coastal Academy
Conrad Gabriel - Deering High School
Ayanna Hatton - Freeport High School
Eleanor Holt - Greely High School
Benjamin Ingalls - Gray-New Gloucester High School
Henry Izere - Portland High School
Julia Lee - Falmouth High School
Jacob Lewis - Scarborough High School
Jean-Daniel Liwanga - Baxter Academy for Technology and Science
Emily Magoon - Windham High School
Catherine McConville - Yarmouth High School
Grace Perry - South Portland High School
Kaitlyn Plummer - Lake Region High School
Jenna Roane - Brunswick High School
Tereasa Spaulding - Maine Connections Academy
Madisen Sweatt - Gorham High School
Jason Warren - Bonny Eagle High School

Franklin County

Bryson Bailey - Spruce Mountain High School
Emmalee Clark - Mt. Blue High School
Lauren Farmer - Rangeley Lakes Regional School
Colbey Goozey - Mt. Blue High School
Chandler Rollins - Mt. Abram High School

Hancock County

Katelyn Cloutier - Bucksport High School
James Harden - Sumner Memorial High School
Brenna Jones - Mount Desert Island High School
Benjamin Penfold - Deer Isle-Stonington High School
Maxfield Rhine - Blue Hill Harbor School
Eden Salzig - Ellsworth High School
Vanessa Sherwood - George Stevens Academy

Kennebec County

Samantha Allen - Winthrop High School
Sami Benayad - Messalonskee High School
Ashley Cray - Maranacook Community High School
Julianna Crockett - Maine Virtual Academy
Molly Dutil - Cony High School
Jaime Frye - Gardiner Area High School
Annika Gil - Erskine Academy
Katherine Harris - Monmouth Academy
Travis Hosea - Messalonskee High School
Haley Leavitt - Maine Arts Academy
Jasmine Liberty - Waterville Senior High School
Rebecca Maheu - Waterville Senior High School
Colby Pomeroy - Winslow High School
Nathan Rivera Ayala - Cony High School
Akira Warren - Hall-Dale High School

Knox County

Kaylee Ames - North Haven Community School
A. Benson - Camden Hills Regional High School
Hannah Dyer - Vinalhaven School
Keegan Fitzgerald - Oceanside High School
Amanda Frost - Oceanside High School

Lincoln County

Chloe Arsenault - Boothbay Region High School
Olivia Bradstreet - Medomak Valley High School
Jarrett Gulden - Lincoln Academy
Katelyn Long - Wiscasset Middle High School

Oxford County

Audra Bean - Mountain Valley High School
Cheyanne Goroshin - Buckfield Junior-Senior High School
Katherine Haley - Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
Dawson Jones - Fryeburg Academy
Lucinda Rothwell - Telstar Regional High School
Kyle Sprague - Sacopee Valley High School
Jacob True - Dirigo High School
Catrina Wilson - Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School

Penobscot County

Sara Albert - Lee Academy
Natalie Bickerstaff - Central High School
Peter Cannon - Hermon High School
Jenna Drake - John Bapst Memorial High School
Felicity Fleming - Mattanawcook Academy
Margaret Gurewicz - Stearns High School
Grace Harvey - Old Town High School
Rylee LaBelle - Brewer High School
Shelby Lancour - Penobscot Valley High School
Shelby Lewis - Katahdin Middle/High School
Jordyn Miller - Bangor High School
Emily Morgan - Hermon High School
Chelsie Nelson - Dexter Regional High School
Aarynn O’Brien - Orono High School
Gwenyth Perkins - Schenck High School
Ashlynn Stahl - Brewer High School
Meagan Whitten - Nokomis Regional High School
Matt Yost - Hampden Academy

Piscataquis County

Sydney Fowles - Penquis Valley High School
Megan McLaughlin - Piscataquis Community High School
Jack Morehouse - Greenville Consolidated School
Natalie Robinson - Foxcroft Academy

Sagadahoc County

Samuel DeRaps - Richmond High School
Riley Lapointe - Mt. Ararat High School
Elizabeth Schotten - Morse High School

Somerset County

Annabelle Bourassa - Skowhegan Area High School
Hunter Cuddy - Forest Hills Consolidated School
Emily Edgerly - Madison Area Memorial High School
Olivia Fortier - Carrabec High School
Jessica Madsen - Upper Kennebec Valley Memorial High School
Jacob Patterson - Lawrence High School
Alissa Smith - Maine Academy of Natural Sciences
Edith Tierney - Maine Central Institute

Waldo County

Joshua Chun - Belfast Area High School
Kalina Keller - Mount View High School
Shannen Fitzjurls - Searsport District High School
Rylee Sienkiewicz - Islesboro Central School

Washington County

Tyler Alley - Jonesport-Beals High School
Kaci Alley - Narraguagus Jr/Sr High School
Jordyn Cowger - East Grand School
Emily Doten - Calais Middle/High School
Jaimie Fairchild - Washington Academy
Cassidee Lawrence - Shead High School
Megan Preston - Machias Memorial High School
Paige Sockabasin - Woodland Jr-Sr High School

York County

Harrielle Bernard - Sanford High School
Noah Caramihalis - York High School
Samuel Grant - Noble High School
Payton MacKay - Wells High School
Anthony Mariello - Biddeford High School
Caitlin Perrigo - Old Orchard Beach High School
Olivia Pride - Marshwood High School
Alaijah Rubianes - Traip Academy
Maxamus Spaulding - Thornton Academy
Tagan Vance - Kennebunk High School
Trie Yale - Massabesic High School

2019 Mitchell Scholars

Androscoggin County

Tamra Benson - Leavitt Area High School
Lillian Bosse - Edward Little High School
Holly Desjardins - Poland Regional High School
James Greenwood - Oak Hill High School
Rizzajem Reboquio - Lewiston High School
Amber Soucy - Lisbon High School
Hunter Steele - Lewiston High School

Aroostook County

Ashley Bosse - Wisdom High School
Valerie Burby - Ashland Community High School
Harley Carter - Madawaska High School
Natalie Corson - Central Aroostook High School
Emily Everitt - Fort Fairfield High School
Austin Findlen - Caribou High School
Lauren Headley - Van Buren District Secondary School
Dylan Jurson - Hodgdon High School
Jordan Labbe - Fort Kent Community High School
Kassidy Mathers - Southern Aroostook Community School
Owen McQuarrie - Presque Isle High School
Annika Nicholas - Central Aroostook High School
Mitchell Sirois - Maine School of Science and Mathematics
Emily Thompson - Easton High School
Noah White - Washburn District High School
Alexander Wilde - Houlton High School
Daniel Wortman - Ashland Community High School

Cumberland County

Ami Beaumier - Bonny Eagle High School
Sarah Belling - Brunswick High School
Abigael Chandler - Gray-New Gloucester High School
Autumn Finkle - Maine Connections Academy
Maxwell Gailey - South Portland High School
Dyllan Hinton - Scarborough High School
Kade Kelley - Falmouth High School
Evan Medunitza - Cape Elizabeth High School
Han Mei - Lake Region High School
Pethuel Mutalenu - Westbrook High School
Amanda Myron - Freeport High School
Ken Einsten Niyonkuru - Deering High School
Oumalkaire Omar - Casco Bay High School
Caroline Wren Payne - Greely High School
Garrit Reynolds - Harpswell Coastal Academy
Gedeon Rugema - Casco Bay High School
Salar Salim - Deering High School
Olivia Scola - Baxter Academy for Technology and Science
Robert Sheils - Portland High School
Katelyn Smith - Gorham High School
Parker Swanson - Yarmouth High School
Andrew Wing - Windham High School

Franklin County

Natausha Cogley - Rangeley Lakes Regional School
Brooke Egan - Rangeley Lakes Regional School
Hallie Pike - Mt. Blue High School
Summer Ross - Mt. Abram High School
Orion Schwab - Spruce Mountain High School

Hancock County

Mark Berry - Ellsworth High School
Elijah Breault - Blue Hill Harbor School
Emily Erickson - Bucksport High School
Tara Flubacher - Sumner Memorial High School
Lillian Gray - Deer Isle-Stonington High School
Reilly Linkel - Mount Desert Island High School
Ivy Sanborn - Mount Desert Island High School
Hattie Slayton - George Stevens Academy

Kennebec County

Maguire Anuszewski - Winthrop High School
Grace Begin - Hall-Dale High School
Gabrielle Benson - Cony High School
Maeghan Bernard - Winslow High School
Molly Calkins - Messalonskee High School
Anna Chadwick - Gardiner Area High School
Destiny Clough - Monmouth Academy
Victoria Hamel - Maine Virtual Academy
Samantha Heath - Erskine Academy
Joshua Hoffman - Maine Arts Academy
Hannah LeClair - Waterville High School
Hannah Woodford - Maranacook Community High School

Knox County

Josiah Hansen - North Haven Community School
Keaton Lear - Vinalhaven High School
Eliza Roy - Camden Hills Regional High School
Matthew Thomas Young - Oceanside High School

Lincoln County

Paige Camp - Lincoln Academy
Matthew Chapman - Wiscasset High School
Nicholas Hill - Medomak Valley High School
William LaBrecque - Boothbay Region High School

Oxford County

Margaret Bragg - Buckfield High School
Osage Crie - Fryeburg Academy
Emalee Harrington - Telstar Regional High School
Casey Kneissler - Fryeburg Academy
Alexis Littlefield - Sacopee Valley High School
Tucker Olsen - Dirigo High School
Taylor Richard - Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
Katianna-Marie Sinclair - Mountain Valley High School

Penobscot County

Ethan Anderson - Brewer High School
Emily Birdsall - John Bapst Memorial High School
Emily Elwell - Nokomis High School
Vidya Gilley - Central High School
Natalie Kirby - Hampden Academy
Natalie McCarthy - Mattanawcook Academy
Alec McGuire - Hermon High School
Brad McKechnie - Penobscot Valley High School
John McNally - Katahdin High School
Kylene Neal - Schenck High School
Susanna Owens - Lee Academy
Gage Poulin - Central High School
Maxwell Sennett - Orono High School
Eliot Small - Hampden Academy
Ryan Stavnezer - Stearns High School
Lauren Turcotte Seavey - Bangor High School
Alexis Wagner - Old Town High School
Taylor Weeks - Dexter Regional High School

Piscataquis County

Spencer Ireland - Foxcroft Academy
Brooke Kujawski - Piscataquis Community High School
Dakota Morehouse - Greenville High School
Cymeria Robshaw - Penquis Valley High School

Sagadahoc County

Nathan Curtis - Richmond High School
Christian Keenan - Morse High School
Emily Robbins - Mt. Ararat High School

Somerset County

Lilyana Aloes - Carrabec High School
Kaylin Brown - Maine Academy of Natural Sciences
Hayden Caldwell - Maine Central Institute
Robert Taylor Kruse - Skowhegan Area High School
Kassandra Lewis - Lawrence High School
Autumn Pacheco - Forest Hills Consolidated School
Kennedy Savoy - Upper Kennebec Valley Memorial High School
Megan Waters - Madison Area Memorial High School

Waldo County

Sage Cassidy - Mount View High School
Matthew Kelley - Belfast Area High School
Olivia McPherson - Mount View High School
Maxwell Webster - Searsport District High School
Madison Young - Searsport District High School

Washington County

Dylan Carrier - Calais High School
Chloe Crone - East Grand School
Braydi Dana-Surles - Washington Academy
Haley Dinsmore - Narraguagus High School
Faith Johnson - Woodland High School
Roxanna MacGregor - Shead High School
Smita Martin - Machias Memorial High School
Evan Merchant - Jonesport-Beals High School

York County

Joseph Bergeon - Kennebunk High School
Tyler Bridge - Wells High School
Hailey Champagne - Massabesic High School
Zainab Jabor - Thornton Academy
Lilly Kemp - Traip Academy
Natalie Laroche - Noble High School
Emma Lunny - Sanford High School
Sarah MacDonald - Marshwood High School
Addison Moore - Biddeford High School
Amy Nguyen - Old Orchard Beach High School
Ben Northrop - York High School

2018 Mitchell Scholars

Androscoggin County

Savannah Czechalski - Lisbon High School
Britney Duchesneau - Oak Hill High School
Matthew Hird - Lewiston High School
Patrick Luizzo - Edward Little High School
Sumaya Mohamed - Lewiston High School
Alexandra Ryan - Leavitt Area High School
Samuel Stone - Poland Regional High School

Aroostook County

Dylan Crockett - Houlton High School
Danika Deschaine - Van Buren District Secondary School
Meagan Dube - Caribou High School
Hannah Elland - Hodgdon High School
Olivia Gervais - Wisdom High School
Ben Hebert - Madawaska High School
Delaney Leach - Easton High School
Devon Maynard - Washburn Area District High School
Danielle Nadeau - Fort Kent Community High School
Sarah Sargent - Central Aroostook High School
Christina Skidgel - Presque Isle High School
Hunter St. Pierre - Fort Fairfield High School
Ariana Stadig - Ashland Community High School
Lily Tedford - Maine School of Science and Math
Hunter Walker - Southern Aroostook Community School

Cumberland County

Kellsie Britton - Freeport High School
Elizabeth Brown - Greely High School
Karli Clark - Harpswell Coastal Academy
Sebastian Doiron - Scarborough High School
Tamara Duvnjak - Casco Bay High School
Labina Faizizada - Westbrook High School
Garrett Higgins - Gorham High School
Grace Lee - Falmouth High School
Divine M’Bambi - Deering High School
Alexandra Morang - Windham High School
Habso Omane - Portland High School
Hailey Parsons - Lake Region High School
Henna Patel - Yarmouth High School
Isabella Pols - Brunswick High School
Josiah Rottari - Gray-New Gloucester High School
Elisabeth Seliga - Maine Connections Academy
Lauryn Silva - Bonny Eagle High School
Preston Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School
Davin Tafuri - Baxter Academy for Technology and Science
Andrea Trieu - South Portland High School

Franklin County

Dante Gerardi - Mt. Abram High School
Natasha Haley - Rangeley Lakes Regional School
Skyler Lewis - Spruce Mountain High School
Kayla White - Mt. Blue High School

Hancock County

Gwyneth Ash - Sumner Memorial High School
Shayley Bridges - Bucksport High School
Madison Eaton - Deer Isle-Stonington High School
Ellie Gellerson - George Stevens Academy
Brianne Sumner - Mount Desert Island High School
Dylan Taplin - Ellsworth High School
Adriana Valencia-Jungo - Sumner Memorial High School
Montana van Duijn - Blue Hill Harbor School

Kennebec County

Kate Brenner-Simpson - Snow Pond Arts Academy
Hannah Crayton - Winslow High School
Mackenzie Creamer - Hall-Dale High School
John-Luke D’Amico - Messalonskee High School
Connor Firth - Maranacook Community High School
Natalia Fuentes - Waterville High School
Linus Obenhaus - Maine Virtual Academy
Fantasia Perez - Winthrop High School
Devon Poisson - Monmouth Academy
Chantelle Roddy - Erskine Academy
Sean Tenney - Cony High School
Elizabeth Walker - Gardiner Area High School

Knox County

Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes - Vinalhaven High School
Lynne Heartwell - Camden Hills Regional High School
Gabrielle Simmons - Oceanside High School
Shyanne Waterman - North Haven Community School

Lincoln County

Summer Chamberlin - Boothbay Region High School
Vanessa Dunn - Wiscasset High School
Danica Andrea Juntura - Medomak Valley High School
Bryan McAtee - Lincoln Academy

Oxford County

Hailey Akers - Mountain Valley High School
Lucas Allen - Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
Gaelan Boyle-Wight - Telstar High School
Neil Nolette - Dirigo High School
Mitchell Porter - Buckfield High School
Ayden Roberts - Sacopee Valley High School
Joseph Trumbull - Fryeburg Academy

Penobscot County

Gabrielle Brown - Stearns High School
Chelsea Crockett - Nokomis High School
Hope Dorr - Old Town High School
Makayla Gibson - Central High School
Cole Harriman - Lee Academy
Cassie Hillman - Brewer High School
Elisia McLean - Mattanawcook Academy
Isabelle Morris - Bangor High School
James Petersen - Hermon High School
Nicholas Powers - Schenck High School
Natalie Rickards - Katahdin High School
Elsa Saunders - Orono High School
Clara Simpson - Hampden Academy
Paige Thibodeau - Penobscot Valley High School
Kenzey Tracy - John Bapst Memorial High School
Kaitlyn Webber - Dexter Regional High School

Piscataquis County

Sierra Bussell - Greenville High School
Alexandra Huff - Piscataquis Community Secondary School
Esau Olson - Foxcroft Academy
Adam Stetson - Penquis Valley High School

Sagadahoc County

Destiny Anair - Richmond High School
Destiny Belanger - Mt. Ararat High School
Isabella Viselli - Morse High School

Somerset County

Dillon Beane - Upper Kennebec Valley Memorial High School
Evan Bess - Madison Area Memorial High School
Meghan Cookson - Maine Central Institute
Demitria Giroux - Forest Hills Consolidated School
Naquela Knox - Lawrence High School
Jackson Lawler-Sidell - Carrabec High School
Carey Lee - Skowhegan Area High School
Emilee Swain - Maine Academy of Natural Sciences

Waldo County

Alexander Howell - Islesboro Central School
Malcolm Jones - Searsport District High School
Kristen Raven - Mount View High School
Starr Warner - Belfast Area High School

Washington County

Audrey Bradbury - Shead High School
Kylie Donovan - Calais High School
River Fenton - Narraguagus High School
Meagan Jordan - Machias Memorial High School
Jenah Leeman - Woodland High School
Brady McEwen - East Grand School
Ivy Robinson - Jonesport-Beals High School
Steven Roy-Kaylor - Washington Academy

York County

Elizabeth Bernier - Sanford High School
Kylie Caramihalis - York High School
Kiley Chambers - Traip Academy
Meagan Dyer - Old Orchard Beach High School
Syeda Fairoz - Biddeford High School
Michaela Flanders - Marshwood High School
Autumn Goldenberg - Noble High School
Luke Gosselin - Thornton Academy
Brady Lamontagne - Kennebunk High School
Madison Lavalle - Wells High School
Sara Woodward - Massabesic High School